Dr. Young Don Park
Last updated: Dec 22, 2009

Dr. Young D. Park

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134221781

Dr. Young D. Park MD

Internist

He is located at 224D Cornwall Street Northwest #306 in Leesburg, VA 20176. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Common Cold, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134221781. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 641-9161. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Young Don Park, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Young D. Park.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Young D. Park

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Young D. Park

  1. CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Humana
  3. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Young D. Park is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .

Bills through: Inova Health Care Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Edwards Lifesciences $218
Novartis $122
Amgen $65

Other

Food and Beverage $671

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Bethesda Immediate Care
8305 Wisconsin Avenue
Bethesda, 20814 MD
(240) 481-0995
Privia Medical Group
950 North Glebe Road
Arlington, 22203 VA
(571) 366-8850
Northern Virginia ENT Associates
224 D Cornwall Street Northwest
Leesburg, 20176 VA
(703) 729-8080

Affiliated hospitals

INOVA FAIRFAX HOSPITAL
3300 GALLOWS ROAD
FALLS CHURCH, 22042 VA
(703) 776-4001
INOVA LOUDOUN HOSPITAL
44045 RIVERSIDE PARKWAY
LEESBURG, 20176 VA
(703) 858-6600
RESTON HOSPITAL CENTER
1850 TOWN CENTER PARKWAY
RESTON, 20190 VA
(703) 689-9000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 67 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sharmili Mathur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 Holiday Court Suite 103 Warrenton, 20186, VA
Dr. Tareq Abedin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19415 Deerfield Ave, Suite 213 Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Jenna H. Choi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 112th Avenue Northeast Suite B100 Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Cynthia June Lee Bernard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 I Street Northwest Suite 825 Washington, 20005, DC
Dr. Uma M. Subramanian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Gallows Road Falls Church, 22042, VA
Dr. John Alan Andrew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 224D Cornwall Street Northwest Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Robert David Lafsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 226 44055 Riverside Parkway Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Shayiq Ahmadzia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 44045 Riverside Parkway Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Carole Smarth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 44084 Riverside Parkway Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Ajay Dar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 44035 Riverside Parkway Leesburg, 20176, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Young Don Park treat?

Dr. Young Don Park provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Common Cold, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Young Don Park affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Young Don Park is affiliated with INOVA FAIRFAX HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Young Don Park?

Dr. Young Don Park's office is located at 224D Cornwall Street Northwest #306 in Leesburg, VA 20176.

Does Dr. Young Don Park accept patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Young Don Park accepts patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Does Dr. Young Don Park have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Young Don Park is affiliated with Bethesda Immediate Care. For the full list of practices see this list.